Warning It appears that you may be blocking the ads, and we are fine with it (read more here). That said, it would really be awesome if you decided to whitelist our website or make a donation :) You can also send us Bitcoins (1DEkropiHPWBmfJxogFaXQscfzhmdpTti4)!

Arena Druid Tier Lists Journey to Un'Goro

Last updated on Apr 06, 2017 at 22:17 by Pesty 14 comments

Table of Contents

This spreadsheet is designed to aid you in forging Druid Arena decks. As you can see, the spreadsheet divides all cards of the same rarity into 8 different tiers, based on their (potential) value for your class. Cards listed in Tier 1 are generally better than cards listed in Tier 2, and so on. Within each tier, however, the cards are not listed in order of their value. Cards specific to Druids are underlined.

1. How to Use a Spreadsheet?

Essentially, you should always pick the card that is part of the highest tier. When picking between cards that are in the same tier, make your choice based on preference, or what card would best suit your existing card choices.

To read more about how to use the spreadsheet to make the correct decisions, as well as to read about the exceptions (situations where you should pick something other than what the spreadsheet indicates), please check out our spreadsheet explanations.

2. About the Author

This deck is presented to you by Pesty, a professional Hearthstone player playing since closed beta. He is a consistent legend player in both Wild and Standard with multiple high-rank finishes.

3. Druid Spreadsheet

Common Cards
Rare Cards
Epic Cards
Legendary Cards
Tier 1: Excellent
Druid of the Claw Tortollan Forager Wrath
Tier 2: Great
Ironbark Protector Bog Creeper Dark Iron Dwarf Sated Threshadon
Swipe Boulderfist Ogre Giant Wasp Sen'jin Shieldmasta
Acidic Swamp Ooze Chillwind Yeti Harvest Golem Stubborn Gastropod
Tier 3: Good
Claw Cult Master Mad Bomber Spellbreaker
Enchanted Raven Dire Wolf Alpha Nerubian Prophet Stormwind Champion
Power of the Wild Earthen Ring Farseer Nesting Roc Stranglethorn Tiger
Savage Roar Faerie Dragon Pompous Thespian Tar Creeper
Starfire Fire Plume Phoenix Raging Worgen Worgen Infiltrator
Verdant Longneck Frost Elemental Scarlet Crusader
Amani Berserker Giant Mastodon Shattered Sun Cleric
Argent Squire Glacial Shard Silver Hand Knight
Tier 4: Above Average
Feral Rage Bilefin Tidehunter Hired Gun Psych-o-Tron
Innervate Bloodfen Raptor Hozen Healer Rockpool Hunter
Jade Behemoth Blowgill Sniper Igneous Elemental Stormwind Knight
Mark of the Wild Daring Reporter Kooky Chemist Toxic Sewer Ooze
Aberrant Berserker Fen Creeper Loot Hoarder Twisted Worgen
Abusive Sergeant Friendly Bartender Naga Corsair Violet Illusionist
Big-Time Racketeer Frostwolf Warlord Polluted Hoarder
Tier 5: Average
Elder Longneck Gadgetzan Socialite Razorfen Hunter Thunder Lizard
Mark of Y'Shaarj Gnomish Inventor River Crocolisk Volatile Elemental
Mark of the Lotus Ironfur Grizzly Sabretooth Stalker Wolfrider
Menagerie Warden Jungle Panther Silvermoon Guardian Worgen Greaser
Ancient of Blossoms Mistress of Mixtures Spiteful Smith Youthful Brewmaster
Archmage Murloc Tidehunter Squirming Tentacle Zealous Initiate
Bluegill Warrior Oasis Snapjaw Stegodon Zoobot
Darkscale Healer Ogre Magi Stormpike Commando
Fire Fly Pterrordax Hatchling Streetwise Investigator
Flesheating Ghoul Ravasaur Runt Tanaris Hogchopper
Tier 6: Below Average
Jade Spirit Booty Bay Bodyguard Infested Tauren Stormwatcher
Wild Growth Dragonling Mechanic Ironbeak Owl Tentacle of N'Zoth
Acolyte of Pain Duskboar Kobold Geomancer Ultrasaur
Ancient Brewmaster Eggnapper Lord of the Arena Venture Co. Mercenary
Arcane Anomaly Eldritch Horror Pantry Spider Voodoo Doctor
Arcanosmith Faceless Behemoth Reckless Rocketeer War Golem
Bloodsail Raider Gurubashi Berserker Spawn of N'Zoth
Tier 7: Bad
Jade Blossom Frostwolf Grunt Nightblade Silverback Patriarch
Moonfire Grook Fu Master Novice Engineer Tauren Warrior
Naturalize Grotesque Dragonhawk Priestess of Elune Thrallmar Farseer
Core Hound Ironforge Rifleman Primalfin Lookout Windfury Harpy
Dalaran Mage Menagerie Magician Raid Leader
Elven Archer Mogu'shan Warden Red Mana Wyrm
Emerald Reaver Netherspite Historian Runic Egg
Tier 8: Terrible
Healing Touch Evolved Kobold Murloc Raider Wisp
Am'gam Rager Goldshire Footman Shieldbearer Young Dragonhawk
Backstreet Leper Grimscale Oracle Southsea Deckhand
Cult Apothecary Leper Gnome Stonetusk Boar
Dread Corsair Magma Rager Street Trickster
Tier 1: Excellent
Sunwalker
Tier 2: Great
Mire Keeper Starfall Argent Commander
Tier 3: Good
Nourish Defender of Argus Stampeding Kodo
Shellshifter Frozen Crusher Tol'vir Stoneshaper
Corrupted Healbot Mind Control Tech Violet Teacher
Tier 4: Above Average
Celestial Dreamer Corrupted Seer Imp Master Twilight Drake
Moonglade Portal Doppelgangster Injured Blademaster Volcanosaur
Lotus Agents Emperor Cobra Stonehill Defender Wild Pyromancer
Bomb Squad Golakka Crawler Sunfury Protector
Tier 5: Average
Keeper of the Grove Crazed Alchemist Questing Adventurer Spiked Hogrider
Virmen Sensei Demolisher Ravenholdt Assassin Vicious Fledgling
Abomination Knife Juggler Second-Rate Bruiser Young Priestess
Backroom Bouncer Midnight Drake Servant of Kalimos
Tier 6: Below Average
Addled Grizzly Jade Idol Gadgetzan Auctioneer
Bite Avian Watcher Moat Lurker
Earthen Scales Blackwater Pirate Pint-Sized Summoner
Tier 7: Bad
Ancient Mage Book Wyrm Eater of Secrets Master Swordsmith
Arcane Golem Coldlight Oracle Mana Addict Silithid Swarmer
Bloodsail Corsair Coldlight Seer Mana Wraith Small-Time Buccaneer
Tier 8: Terrible
Evolving Spores Angry Chicken Lightwarden
Alarm-o-Bot Devilsaur Egg Murloc Tidecaller
Ancient Watcher Humongous Razorleaf Secretkeeper
Tier 1: Excellent
Ancient of War Primordial Drake Sea Giant
Tier 2: Great
Charged Devilsaur
Tier 3: Good
Ancient of Lore Forbidden Ancient Bittertide Hydra Blood Knight
Tier 4: Above Average
Force of Nature Wisps of the Old Gods Gentle Megasaur
Living Mana Blazecaller Gluttonous Ooze
Tier 5: Average
Lunar Visions Darkspeaker Faceless Shambler
Bright-Eyed Scout Defias Cleaner Southsea Captain
Tier 6: Below Average
Giant Anaconda Doomsayer Murloc Warleader Twilight Summoner
Ancient Harbinger Faceless Manipulator Scaled Nightmare Validated Doomsayer
Burgly Bully Leatherclad Hogleader Tortollan Primalist Wind-up Burglebot
Tier 7: Bad
Arcane Giant Blubber Baron Emerald Hive Queen Hungry Crab
Big Game Hunter Cyclopian Horror Fel Orc Soulfiend Molten Giant
Blood of The Ancient One Dirty Rat Fight Promoter Mountain Giant
Tier 8: Terrible
Pilfered Power Weasel Tunneler
Tier 1: Excellent
Cenarius Onyxia Ysera
Tier 2: Great
Kun the Forgotten King Deathwing Y'Shaarj, Rage Unbound
Cairne Bloodhoof The Curator
Tier 3: Good
Aya Blackpaw Baron Geddon Hogger Medivh, the Guardian
Alexstrasza Gruul Hogger, Doom of Elwynn The Black Knight
Tier 4: Above Average
Fandral Staghelm Barnes Hemet, Jungle Hunter N'Zoth, the Corruptor
Tyrantus Deathwing, Dragonlord Illidan Stormrage The Beast
Auctionmaster Beardo Harrison Jones Malygos Wrathion
Tier 5: Average
Bloodmage Thalnos Genzo, the Shark Moroes Prince Malchezaar
Elise the Trailblazer King Mukla Mukla, Tyrant of the Vale
Tier 6: Below Average
Leeroy Jenkins Nat Pagle Soggoth the Slitherer Tinkmaster Overspark
Millhouse Manastorm Ozruk The Boogeymonster
Tier 7: Bad
Captain Greenskin Madam Goya Patches the Pirate The Voraxx
Finja, the Flying Star Nat, the Darkfisher Spiritsinger Umbra Yogg-Saron, Hope's End
Tier 8: Terrible
Lorewalker Cho Nozdormu Shifter Zerus
Mayor Noggenfogger Sergeant Sally

4. ChangeLog

  • 06 Apr. 2017: Arena Tier List updated for Journey to Un'Goro.
Force desktop version
Force mobile version