× Premium Announcement Image

Premium Subscription Reminder!

We just wanted to remind you that we have a premium membership system in place to help support the site for a small monthly/yearly amount! The main perks are no ads and no tracking.

Premium Button

For more information, please read our Premium FAQ.

This announcement is displayed once a month for non-premium users.

Warning It appears that you may be blocking the ads, and we are fine with it (read more here). That said, it would really be awesome if you decided to whitelist our website or make a donation :) You can also send us Bitcoins (1DEkropiHPWBmfJxogFaXQscfzhmdpTti4)!

Arena Druid Tier Lists Kobolds and Catacombs

Last updated on Dec 07, 2017 at 22:31 by Pesty 14 comments

Table of Contents

This spreadsheet is designed to aid you in forging Druid Arena decks. As you can see, the spreadsheet divides all cards of the same rarity into 8 different tiers, based on their (potential) value for your class. Cards listed in Tier 1 are generally better than cards listed in Tier 2, and so on. Within each tier, however, the cards are not listed in order of their value. Cards specific to Druids are underlined.

1. How to Use a Spreadsheet?

Essentially, you should always pick the card that is part of the highest tier. When picking between cards that are in the same tier, make your choice based on preference, or what card would best suit your existing card choices.

To read more about how to use the spreadsheet to make the correct decisions, as well as to read about the exceptions (situations where you should pick something other than what the spreadsheet indicates), please check out our spreadsheet explanations.

2. About the Author

This deck is presented to you by Pesty, a professional Hearthstone player playing since closed beta. She is a consistent legend player in both Wild and Standard with multiple high-rank finishes.

3. Druid Spreadsheet

Common Cards
Rare Cards
Epic Cards
Legendary Cards
Tier 1: Excellent
Druid of the Claw Wrath Stoneskin Basilisk
Tortollan Forager Bonemare
Tier 2: Great
Ironbark Protector Chillwind Yeti Giant Wasp Stubborn Gastropod
Swipe Cobalt Scalebane Harvest Golem Sunborne Val'kyr
Webweave Dark Iron Dwarf Hyldnir Frostrider Violet Wurm
Acidic Swamp Ooze Deathspeaker Sated Threshadon
Bog Creeper Dragonslayer Sen'jin Shieldmasta
Boulderfist Ogre Fungalmancer Sneaky Devil
Tier 3: Good
Claw Corrosive Sludge Glacial Shard Shroom Brewer
Crypt Lord Cult Master Hoarding Dragon Silver Hand Knight
Enchanted Raven Dire Wolf Alpha Mad Bomber Spellbreaker
Power of the Wild Earthen Ring Farseer Nerubian Prophet Stormwind Champion
Savage Roar Faerie Dragon Nesting Roc Stranglethorn Tiger
Starfire Fire Plume Phoenix Pompous Thespian Tar Creeper
Verdant Longneck Frost Elemental Raging Worgen Tuskarr Fisherman
Amani Berserker Fungal Enchanter Scarlet Crusader Worgen Infiltrator
Argent Squire Giant Mastodon Shattered Sun Cleric
Tier 4: Above Average
Feral Rage Bloodfen Raptor Hired Gun Psych-o-Tron
Gnash Blowgill Sniper Hozen Healer Rockpool Hunter
Jade Behemoth Boisterous Bard Igneous Elemental Stormwind Knight
Mark of the Wild Daring Reporter Kobold Apprentice Toxic Sewer Ooze
Aberrant Berserker Dire Mole Kooky Chemist Twisted Worgen
Abusive Sergeant Fen Creeper Loot Hoarder Violet Illusionist
Acherus Veteran Friendly Bartender Naga Corsair
Big-Time Racketeer Frostwolf Warlord Plated Beetle
Bilefin Tidehunter Green Jelly Polluted Hoarder
Tier 5: Average
Barkskin Gadgetzan Socialite River Crocolisk Toothy Chest
Elder Longneck Gnomish Inventor Sabretooth Stalker Trogg Gloomeater
Mark of Y'Shaarj Grim Necromancer Sewer Crawler Venomancer
Mark of the Lotus Ironfur Grizzly Silvermoon Guardian Volatile Elemental
Menagerie Warden Jungle Panther Sleepy Dragon Wolfrider
Ancient of Blossoms Mistress of Mixtures Spiteful Smith Worgen Greaser
Archmage Murloc Tidehunter Squirming Tentacle Youthful Brewmaster
Bluegill Warrior Oasis Snapjaw Stegodon Zealous Initiate
Cursed Disciple Ogre Magi Stormpike Commando Zoobot
Darkscale Healer Pterrordax Hatchling Streetwise Investigator
Fire Fly Ravasaur Runt Tanaris Hogchopper
Flesheating Ghoul Razorfen Hunter Thunder Lizard
Tier 6: Below Average
Jade Spirit Dragonling Mechanic Infested Tauren Tainted Zealot
Ironwood Golem Duskboar Ironbeak Owl Tentacle of N'Zoth
Wild Growth Eggnapper Kobold Geomancer Ultrasaur
Acolyte of Pain Eldritch Horror Lord of the Arena Venture Co. Mercenary
Ancient Brewmaster Faceless Behemoth Necrotic Geist Voodoo Doctor
Arcane Anomaly Fallen Sun Cleric Pantry Spider War Golem
Arcanosmith Grave Shambler Reckless Rocketeer
Bloodsail Raider Guild Recruiter Spawn of N'Zoth
Booty Bay Bodyguard Gurubashi Berserker Stormwatcher
Tier 7: Bad
Jade Blossom Emerald Reaver Night Howler Silverback Patriarch
Moonfire Frostwolf Grunt Nightblade Skelemancer
Naturalize Grook Fu Master Novice Engineer Spellweaver
Oaken Summons Grotesque Dragonhawk Priestess of Elune Tauren Warrior
Bloodworm Ironforge Rifleman Primalfin Lookout Thrallmar Farseer
Core Hound Menagerie Magician Raid Leader Vryghoul
Dalaran Mage Mogu'shan Warden Red Mana Wyrm Wax Elemental
Elven Archer Netherspite Historian Runic Egg Windfury Harpy
Tier 8: Terrible
Healing Touch Dread Corsair Murloc Raider Street Trickster
Innervate Evolved Kobold Shieldbearer Wicked Skeleton
Am'gam Rager Goldshire Footman Silver Vanguard Wisp
Backstreet Leper Grimscale Oracle Snowflipper Penguin Wretched Tiller
Cult Apothecary Leper Gnome Southsea Deckhand Young Dragonhawk
Deadscale Knight Magma Rager Stonetusk Boar
Tier 1: Excellent
Druid of the Swarm Lesser Jasper Spellstone
Tier 2: Great
Mire Keeper Argent Commander Sunwalker
Starfall Bone Drake Vicious Fledgling
Tier 3: Good
Nourish Defender of Argus Lone Champion Stonehill Defender
Shellshifter Frozen Crusher Mind Control Tech Tol'vir Stoneshaper
Corpse Raiser Keening Banshee Saronite Chain Gang Violet Teacher
Corrupted Healbot Kobold Monk Stampeding Kodo
Tier 4: Above Average
Lotus Agents Corrupted Seer Imp Master Sunfury Protector
Celestial Dreamer Doppelgangster Injured Blademaster Twilight Drake
Moonglade Portal Emperor Cobra Mindbreaker Volcanosaur
Spreading Plague Golakka Crawler Scorp-o-matic Wild Pyromancer
Bomb Squad Hungry Ettin Shallow Gravedigger
Tier 5: Average
Grizzled Guardian Crazed Alchemist Questing Adventurer Spiked Hogrider
Keeper of the Grove Demolisher Ravenholdt Assassin Young Priestess
Virmen Sensei Happy Ghoul Second-Rate Bruiser
Abomination Knife Juggler Servant of Kalimos
Backroom Bouncer Midnight Drake Shrieking Shroom
Tier 6: Below Average
Addled Grizzly Jade Idol Furbolg Mossbinder Moat Lurker
Bite Avian Watcher Gadgetzan Auctioneer Pint-Sized Summoner
Earthen Scales Blackwater Pirate Gravelsnout Knight
Tier 7: Bad
Greedy Sprite Bloodsail Corsair Eater of Secrets Mana Wraith
Strongshell Scavenger Book Wyrm Ebon Dragonsmith Master Swordsmith
Ancient Mage Coldlight Oracle Feral Gibberer Silithid Swarmer
Arcane Golem Coldlight Seer Mana Addict Small-Time Buccaneer
Tier 8: Terrible
Evolving Spores Angry Chicken Lightwarden Secretkeeper
Alarm-o-Bot Devilsaur Egg Murloc Tidecaller Ticking Abomination
Ancient Watcher Humongous Razorleaf Phantom Freebooter
Tier 1: Excellent
Ancient of War Corridor Creeper Sea Giant
Carnivorous Cube Primordial Drake
Tier 2: Great
Fatespinner Arcane Tyrant Spiteful Summoner
Ultimate Infestation Charged Devilsaur Void Ripper
Tier 3: Good
Ancient of Lore Forbidden Ancient Bittertide Hydra Blood Knight
Tier 4: Above Average
Force of Nature Wisps of the Old Gods Gentle Megasaur Tomb Lurker
Living Mana Blazecaller Gluttonous Ooze
Tier 5: Average
Astral Tiger Bright-Eyed Scout Faceless Shambler
Branching Paths Darkspeaker Furnacefire Colossus
Lunar Visions Defias Cleaner Southsea Captain
Tier 6: Below Average
Giant Anaconda Doomsayer Murloc Warleader Twilight Summoner
Ancient Harbinger Faceless Manipulator Nerubian Unraveler Validated Doomsayer
Burgly Bully Grand Archivist Scaled Nightmare Wind-up Burglebot
Corpsetaker Leatherclad Hogleader Tortollan Primalist
Tier 7: Bad
Arcane Giant Cyclopian Horror Fight Promoter Mountain Giant
Big Game Hunter Dirty Rat Hungry Crab Shimmering Courser
Blood of The Ancient One Emerald Hive Queen Meat Wagon Skulking Geist
Blubber Baron Fel Orc Soulfiend Molten Giant
Tier 8: Terrible
Pilfered Power Dragonhatcher Rattling Rascal Weasel Tunneler
Deathaxe Punisher Drakkari Enchanter Rummaging Kobold
Tier 1: Excellent
Cenarius Onyxia The Lich King Ysera
Tier 2: Great
Ixlid, Fungal Lord Cairne Bloodhoof The Curator
Kun the Forgotten King Deathwing Y'Shaarj, Rage Unbound
Tier 3: Good
Aya Blackpaw Arfus Hogger The Black Knight
Hadronox Baron Geddon Hogger, Doom of Elwynn
Alexstrasza Gruul Medivh, the Guardian
Tier 4: Above Average
Fandral Staghelm Barnes Hemet, Jungle Hunter N'Zoth, the Corruptor
Tyrantus Deathwing, Dragonlord Illidan Stormrage The Beast
Auctionmaster Beardo Harrison Jones Malygos Wrathion
Tier 5: Average
Bloodmage Thalnos Genzo, the Shark Moroes Prince Malchezaar
Elise the Trailblazer King Mukla Mukla, Tyrant of the Vale Zola the Gorgon
Tier 6: Below Average
Leeroy Jenkins Nat Pagle Prince Valanar Tinkmaster Overspark
Marin the Fox Ozruk Soggoth the Slitherer
Millhouse Manastorm Prince Taldaram The Boogeymonster
Tier 7: Bad
Captain Greenskin Master Oakheart Prince Keleseth Yogg-Saron, Hope's End
Finja, the Flying Star Nat, the Darkfisher Spiritsinger Umbra
Madam Goya Patches the Pirate The Voraxx
Tier 8: Terrible
Twig of the World Tree Lorewalker Cho Nozdormu Shifter Zerus
King Togwaggle Mayor Noggenfogger Sergeant Sally The Darkness

4. ChangeLog

+ show all entries - show only 10 entries
  • 07 Dec. 2017: Arena Tier List updated for Kobolds and Catacombs.
Force desktop version
Force mobile version