Beast Mastery Hunter DPS Simulations — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1

Last updated on Dec 10, 2018 at 14:53 by Azortharion 189 comments

On this page, you will find a number of useful simulation results for your Beast Mastery Hunters in World of Warcraft — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1.

1. Disclaimer Page

With the advent of certain tools such as Raidbots, simulating your character has now become simple enough that we can recommend even the average player to sim their own character. It is through advanced simulations that many of the recommendations in this guide are found, and by doing your own you can easily figure out what talents you should be using with your particular gearing combination, what gear to equip, what Azerite traits to use and more. Below there is a video guiding you on how to sim your character. Underneath that, you will find some generic simulations that apply to most people.

2. Beast Mastery Hunter Racial Bonus Simulation

Lightforged Draenei14514+1.7%
Orc14499+1.6%
Panda14461+1.33%
Undead14449+1.25%
Troll14440+1.19%
Gnome14439+1.18%
Night Elf at Night14437+1.17%
Goblin14435+1.15%
Draenei14414+1.0%
Mag'har Orc14406+0.95%
Highmountain Taruen14399+0.9%
Worgen14399+0.9%
Human14399+0.9%
Night Elf at Day14398+0.89%
Dark Iron Dwarf14397+0.88%
Blood Elf14393+0.86%
Dwarf14391+0.84%
Tauren14383+0.79%
Void Elf14350+0.56%
Nightborne14286+0.11%
Beast Mastery14271 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3. Changelog

  • 10 Dec. 2018: This page has been reviewed for Patch 8.1 and no changes are necessary.
  • 17 Oct. 2018: Updated the racial comparison.
  • 31 Aug. 2018: Updated the racial comparison.
  • 12 Aug. 2018: Updated for Battle for Azeroth launch.
Show more
Show less
Force desktop version
Force mobile version