Restoration Druid Healing Simulations — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1

Last updated on Dec 10, 2018 at 19:59 by Torty 39 comments

On this page, you will find a number of useful simulation results for your Restoration Druids in World of Warcraft — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1.

1. Learning How to Simulate Your Character

It has become easy enough to simulate your character that we recommend everyone to learn how do it.

  1. Download and install the Simulationcraft addon.
  2. Go to Raidbots.com.
  3. Pick any one of the types of simulations you need.
  4. Make sure you are using the Feral Affinity Icon Feral Affinity talent. Type /simc in game and copy everything in the window.
  5. Paste the copied information into "Load from simc addon" field.
  6. Pick any other options you see fit.
  7. Press the green button at the bottom to run your simulation.

2. Best Trinkets

2.1. Single-Target

rotcrusted_voodoo_doll13068+2.79%
lady_waycrests_music_box13046+2.61%
hadals_nautilus13024+2.43%
dinobone_charm13013+2.35%
vigilants_bloodshaper13006+2.3%
conch_of_dark_whispers13004+2.28%
first_mates_spyglass13003+2.27%
twitching_tentacle_of_xalzaix13000+2.25%
emblem_of_zandalar12992+2.19%
dread_gladiators_medallion12990+2.17%
dread_gladiators_insignia12989+2.16%
ignition_mages_fuse12979+2.08%
dooms_hatred12978+2.08%
gilded_loa_figurine12974+2.05%
tzanes_barkspines12963+1.96%
whirlwings_plumage12957+1.91%
dread_gladiators_badge12946+1.83%
azurethos_singed_plumage12944+1.81%
darkmoon_deck_squalls12943+1.8%
vanquished_tendril_of_ghuun12939+1.77%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

2.2. 3-Targets

dinobone_charm18381+2.46%
ignition_mages_fuse18367+2.38%
twitching_tentacle_of_xalzaix18356+2.32%
conch_of_dark_whispers18355+2.32%
first_mates_spyglass18355+2.32%
dread_gladiators_medallion18348+2.28%
tzanes_barkspines18347+2.27%
dooms_hatred18345+2.26%
gilded_loa_figurine18341+2.24%
vigilants_bloodshaper18340+2.24%
dread_gladiators_insignia18339+2.23%
rotcrusted_voodoo_doll18325+2.15%
lady_waycrests_music_box18297+1.99%
emblem_of_zandalar18286+1.93%
hadals_nautilus18283+1.91%
azurethos_singed_plumage18272+1.85%
whirlwings_plumage18266+1.82%
dread_gladiators_badge18216+1.54%
incessantly_ticking_clock18181+1.34%
darkmoon_deck_squalls18170+1.28%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

2.3. 5-Targets

dinobone_charm24044+2.54%
ignition_mages_fuse24011+2.4%
first_mates_spyglass24010+2.4%
twitching_tentacle_of_xalzaix23996+2.34%
conch_of_dark_whispers23991+2.32%
tzanes_barkspines23988+2.3%
dread_gladiators_medallion23978+2.26%
dooms_hatred23974+2.24%
dread_gladiators_insignia23970+2.23%
gilded_loa_figurine23964+2.2%
vigilants_bloodshaper23941+2.1%
emblem_of_zandalar23928+2.05%
whirlwings_plumage23899+1.93%
azurethos_singed_plumage23896+1.91%
rotcrusted_voodoo_doll23882+1.85%
dread_gladiators_badge23838+1.66%
hadals_nautilus23825+1.61%
lady_waycrests_music_box23821+1.59%
leyshocks_grand_compilation23739+1.24%
incessantly_ticking_clock23730+1.2%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3. Azerite Trait Priority

3.1. Single-Target

Dagger_in_the_Back14064+10.6%
Rezans_Fury13890+9.23%
Blightborne_Infusion13887+9.21%
Tidal_Surge13838+8.83%
Filthy_Transfusion13763+8.23%
Swirling_Sands13735+8.01%
Thunderous_Blast13671+7.51%
Blood_Rite13478+5.99%
Ruinous_Bolt13424+5.57%
Blood_Mist13331+4.83%
Raking_Ferocity13296+4.56%
Archive_of_the_Titans13209+3.88%
Gushing_Lacerations13193+3.75%
Power_of_the_Moon13158+3.48%
High_Noon13082+2.88%
Laser_Matrix12910+1.52%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
Gutripper13276+4.41%
Overwhelming_Power13138+3.32%
Unstable_Flames13117+3.16%
Heed_My_Call13073+2.81%
Azerite_Globules13070+2.79%
On_My_Way13063+2.73%
Elemental_Whirl12982+2.1%
Lifespeed12953+1.87%
Earthlink12896+1.42%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3.2. 3-Targets

Blightborne_Infusion19590+9.19%
Swirling_Sands19419+8.24%
Dagger_in_the_Back19318+7.68%
Rezans_Fury19171+6.86%
Filthy_Transfusion18992+5.86%
Thunderous_Blast18982+5.8%
Tidal_Surge18942+5.58%
Blood_Rite18888+5.28%
Archive_of_the_Titans18793+4.75%
Ruinous_Bolt18593+3.63%
Raking_Ferocity18471+2.95%
Blood_Mist18465+2.92%
Gushing_Lacerations18381+2.46%
High_Noon18381+2.46%
Laser_Matrix18292+1.96%
Power_of_the_Moon18255+1.75%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
Azerite_Globules18878+5.2%
Unstable_Flames18539+3.31%
Overwhelming_Power18530+3.26%
Gutripper18497+3.07%
Heed_My_Call18494+3.05%
Lifespeed18386+2.45%
On_My_Way18384+2.45%
Earthlink18336+2.18%
Elemental_Whirl18258+1.74%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3.3. 5-Targets

Blightborne_Infusion25595+9.16%
Swirling_Sands25343+8.09%
Dagger_in_the_Back24786+5.72%
Tidal_Surge24779+5.69%
Rezans_Fury24774+5.67%
Filthy_Transfusion24621+5.01%
Archive_of_the_Titans24617+4.99%
Blood_Rite24571+4.8%
Blood_Mist24382+3.99%
Thunderous_Blast24322+3.73%
Ruinous_Bolt24025+2.47%
Raking_Ferocity24022+2.46%
High_Noon23905+1.96%
Gushing_Lacerations23865+1.79%
Laser_Matrix23836+1.66%
Power_of_the_Moon23682+1.01%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
Azerite_Globules24907+6.26%
Heed_My_Call24228+3.36%
Overwhelming_Power24169+3.11%
Unstable_Flames24133+2.95%
On_My_Way24004+2.4%
Gutripper23997+2.37%
Earthlink23918+2.03%
Lifespeed23851+1.75%
Elemental_Whirl23850+1.75%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

4. Changelog

  • 10 Dec. 2018: Updated for patch 8.1.
  • 29 Oct. 2018: Updated simulations for 370 item level.
  • 03 Sep. 2018: Page created.
Show more
Show less
Force desktop version
Force mobile version