Restoration Druid Healing Simulations — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.2.5

Last updated on Jun 25, 2019 at 01:15 by Torty 52 comments
General Information

On this page, you will find a number of useful simulation results for your Restoration Druids in World of Warcraft — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.2.5.

1.

Learning How to Simulate Your Character

It has become easy enough to simulate your character that we recommend everyone to learn how do it.

  1. Download and install the Simulationcraft addon.
  2. Go to Raidbots.com.
  3. Pick any one of the types of simulations you need.
  4. Make sure you are using the Feral Affinity Icon Feral Affinity talent. Type /simc in game and copy everything in the window.
  5. Paste the copied information into "Load from simc addon" field.
  6. Pick any other options you see fit.
  7. Press the green button at the bottom to run your simulation.
2.

Best Trinkets

2.1.

Single-Target

Tidestorm_Codex14018+4.17%
Rotcrusted_Voodoo_Doll13878+3.13%
Lady_Waycrests_Music_Box13834+2.8%
Hadals_Nautilus13827+2.75%
Vessel_of_Skittering_Shadows13823+2.72%
Incandescent_Sliver13816+2.67%
Ignition_Mages_Fuse13815+2.66%
Dinobone_Charm13797+2.53%
Emblem_of_Zandalar13776+2.37%
First_Mates_Spyglass13765+2.29%
Sea_Giants_Tidestone13748+2.17%
Conch_of_Dark_Whispers13727+2.01%
Sinister_Gladiators_Medallion13726+2.0%
Sinister_Gladiators_Insignia13717+1.94%
Gilded_Loa_Figurine13714+1.91%
Incessantly_Ticking_Clock13671+1.59%
Plunderbeards_Flask13654+1.47%
Whirlwings_Plumage13628+1.27%
Sinister_Gladiators_Badge13608+1.12%
Pearl_Divers_Compass13466+0.07%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
2.2.

Dungeons

Sea_Giants_Tidestone14589+2.81%
Incandescent_Sliver14574+2.71%
Emblem_of_Zandalar14574+2.7%
Vessel_of_Skittering_Shadows14570+2.68%
Hadals_Nautilus14564+2.63%
Lady_Waycrests_Music_Box14563+2.63%
Tidestorm_Codex14536+2.44%
Dinobone_Charm14531+2.4%
Ignition_Mages_Fuse14519+2.32%
Conch_of_Dark_Whispers14503+2.21%
Sinister_Gladiators_Insignia14478+2.03%
Gilded_Loa_Figurine14478+2.03%
First_Mates_Spyglass14476+2.01%
Rotcrusted_Voodoo_Doll14439+1.75%
Incessantly_Ticking_Clock14414+1.58%
Plunderbeards_Flask14382+1.36%
Sinister_Gladiators_Medallion14308+0.83%
Sinister_Gladiators_Badge14308+0.83%
Whirlwings_Plumage14283+0.66%
Crest_of_Paku14229+0.27%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
3.

Azerite Trait Priority

3.1.

Single-Target

Treacherous_Covenant15475+13.01%
Dagger_in_the_Back15451+12.83%
Rezans_Fury15413+12.56%
Tidal_Surge15347+12.08%
Filthy_Transfusion15338+12.01%
Blightborne_Infusion15225+11.19%
Thunderous_Blast15204+11.03%
Swirling_Sands14897+8.8%
Ruinous_Bolt14836+8.35%
Meticulous_Scheming14757+7.77%
Blood_Rite14680+7.2%
Raking_Ferocity14534+6.14%
Gushing_Lacerations14457+5.58%
High_Noon14424+5.34%
Power_of_the_Moon14401+5.17%
Blood_Mist14287+4.34%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
Overwhelming_Power14627+6.82%
Gutripper14528+6.09%
Heed_My_Call14460+5.59%
Unstable_Flames14221+3.85%
Azerite_Globules14191+3.63%
On_My_Way14099+2.96%
Lifespeed14090+2.89%
Elemental_Whirl14038+2.51%
Earthlink13956+1.92%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
3.2.

Dungeons

Treacherous_Covenant16319+13.06%
Blightborne_Infusion16091+11.48%
Blood_Rite16085+11.44%
Tidal_Surge15973+10.66%
Filthy_Transfusion15937+10.41%
Rezans_Fury15911+10.23%
Thunderous_Blast15844+9.77%
Swirling_Sands15814+9.56%
Power_of_the_Moon15813+9.55%
Meticulous_Scheming15804+9.49%
High_Noon15675+8.6%
Dagger_in_the_Back15625+8.25%
Ruinous_Bolt15420+6.83%
Raking_Ferocity15163+5.05%
Blood_Mist15058+4.32%
Gushing_Lacerations14988+3.84%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
Overwhelming_Power15556+7.8%
Heed_My_Call15461+7.14%
Gutripper15294+5.98%
Unstable_Flames14980+3.81%
On_My_Way14925+3.43%
Azerite_Globules14843+2.86%
Lifespeed14839+2.83%
Elemental_Whirl14829+2.76%
Earthlink14820+2.7%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com
4.

Changelog

  • 25 Jun. 2019: This page has been reviewed for the release of Patch 8.2 and no changes are necessary.
  • 06 May 2019: Added Dungeon Slice simulations instead of multi-target simulations.
  • 15 Apr. 2019: This page has been reviewed and no changes are necessary for the release of the Crucible of Storms raid.
  • 10 Dec. 2018: Updated for Patch 8.1.
  • 29 Oct. 2018: Updated simulations for 370 item level.
  • 03 Sep. 2018: Page created.
Show more
Show less