Balance Druid DPS Simulations — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1.5

Last updated on Mar 18, 2019 at 22:02 by Bora 42 comments

On this page, you will find a number of useful simulation results for your Balance Druids in World of Warcraft — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1.5.

1. Disclaimer Page

With the advent of certain tools such as Raidbots, simulating your character has now become simple enough that we can recommend even the average player to sim their own character. It is through advanced simulations that many of the recommendations in this guide are found, and by doing your own you can easily figure out what talents you should be using with your particular gearing combination, what gear to equip, what Legendaries to equip and more. Below there is a video guiding you on how to sim your character. Underneath that, you will find some generic simulations that apply to most people.

2. Balance Druid Racial Bonus Simulation

Troll28859+0.16%
Night Elf (Night)28855+0.15%
Zandalari Troll (Kimbul)28826+0.04%
Kul Tiran28820+0.02%
Highmountain Tauren28816+0.01%
Zandalari Troll (Pa'ku)28813 
Zandalari Troll (Bwonsamdi)28794-0.07%
Night Elf (Day)28794-0.07%
Worgen28786-0.1%
Tauren28717-0.33%
Zandalari Troll (Gonk)28556-0.89%
Zandalari Troll (Kragwa)28551-0.91%
Zandalari Troll (Akunda)28540-0.95%
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3. Changelog

  • 18 Mar. 2019: Added in all Zandalari Troll racials.
  • 13 Mar. 2019: Updated for Patch 8.1.5.
  • 10 Dec. 2018: Updated for Patch 8.1.
  • 14 Aug. 2018: Page added.
Show more
Show less
Force desktop version
Force mobile version