Warning It appears that you may be blocking the ads, and we are fine with it (read more here). That said, it would really be awesome if you decided to whitelist our website or make a donation :) You can also send us Bitcoins (1DEkropiHPWBmfJxogFaXQscfzhmdpTti4)!

Feral Druid DPS Simulations in Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.0.1

Last updated on Aug 26, 2018 at 01:05 by Wordup 60 comments

Table of Contents

General Information

On this page, we present you with various simulations results for Feral Druid in World of Warcraft Battle for Azeroth 8.0.1.

The other pages of our Feral Druid guide can be accessed from the table of contents on the right.

About Our Author

This guide has been written by Wordup, a frequent theorycrafter involved in a number of class communities. He is also an experienced player who has been in the world top 100 since the days of Sunwell, currently raiding in Echoes. You can also follow him on Twitter.

1. Disclaimer Page

With the advent of certain tools such as Raidbots, simulating your character has now become simple enough that we can recommend even the average player to sim their own character. It is through advanced simulations that many of the recommendations in this guide are found, and by doing your own you can easily figure out what talents you should be using with your particular gearing combination, what gear to equip, what Azerite armor to equip and more. Below there is a video guiding you on how to sim your character. Underneath that, you will find some generic simulations that apply to most people.

2. Feral Druid Racial Bonus Simulation

Night Elf9593+3.22%
Troll9411+1.26%
HM Tauren9384+0.96%
Worgen9380+0.92%
Tauren9367+0.78%
Feral Base9294 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3. Feral Druid Azerite Outer Ring Simulation

Dagger in the Back 34010058+4.85%
Thunderous Blast 34010056+4.83%
Laser Matrix 34010020+4.46%
Rezan's Fury 3409921+3.43%
Champion of Azeroth 3409894+3.14%
Tidal Surge 3409893+3.13%
Filthy Transfusion 3409873+2.92%
Blightborne Infusion 3409869+2.88%
Unstable Catalyst 3409842+2.6%
Swirling Sands 3409841+2.59%
Blood Rite 3409827+2.45%
Meticulous Scheming 3409815+2.32%
Archive of the Titans 3409807+2.24%
Gushing Lacerations 3409805+2.21%
Secrets of the Deep 3409785+2.0%
Ruinous Bolt 3409776+1.91%
Tradewinds 3409758+1.72%
Incite the Pack 3409748+1.62%
Raking Ferocity 3409734+1.47%
Shredding Fury 3409715+1.28%
Blood Mist 3409670+0.81%
Twisted Claws 3409594+0.01%
Feral Base9593 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

4. Feral Druid Azerite Middle Ring Simulation

Overwhelming Power9769+1.86%
Heed My Call9742+1.59%
Gutripper9729+1.45%
Lifespeed9699+1.13%
Azerite Globules9693+1.08%
Elemental Whirl9684+0.98%
Earthlink9679+0.93%
Unstable Flames9678+0.92%
On My Way9661+0.74%
Blood Siphon9652+0.65%
Feral Base9590 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

5. Feral Druid Trinket Simulations

Loading...
For the complete simulation results, check out Bloodmallet.com

6. Feral Druid Weapon Enchant Simulations

Quick Navigation9593+3.62%
Deadly Navigation9482+2.43%
Versatile Navigation9469+2.29%
Gale-Force Striking9461+2.2%
Masterful Navigation9437+1.94%
Feral Base9258 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

7. Launch Disclaimer

Note that during launch, many of these simulations are preliminary, and as such are subject to change as alterations occur within APLs, community tool updates and SimulationCraft updates. This page will be maintained as much as possible to reflect this.

8. Changelog

  • 26 Aug. 2018: Updated weapon enchant simulations for Gale-Force Striking buff.
  • 13 Aug. 2018: Updated for Battle for Azeroth launch.
  • 23 Jul. 2018: Updated racial simulations with Raidbots profile.
+ show all entries - show only 10 entries
Force desktop version
Force mobile version