Warning It appears that you may be blocking the ads, and we are fine with it (read more here). That said, it would really be awesome if you decided to whitelist our website or make a donation :) You can also send us Bitcoins (1DEkropiHPWBmfJxogFaXQscfzhmdpTti4)!

Havoc Demon Hunter DPS Simulations in Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.0.1

Last updated on Jul 17, 2018 at 01:08 by Wordup 36 comments

Table of Contents

General Information

On this page, we present you with various simulations results for Havoc Demon Hunter in World of Warcraft Battle for Azeroth 8.0.1.

The other pages of our Havoc Demon Hunter guide can be accessed from the table of contents on the right.

About Our Author

This guide has been written by Wordup, a frequent theorycrafter involved in a number of class communities. He is also an experienced player who has been in the world top 100 since the days of Sunwell, currently raiding in Echoes. You can also follow him on Twitter.

1. Disclaimer Page

With the advent of certain tools such as RaidBots, simulating your character has now become simple enough that we can recommend even the average player to sim their own character. It is through advanced simulations that many of the recommendations in this guide are found, and by doing your own you can easily figure out what talents you should be using with your particular gearing combination, what gear to equip, what Azerite armor to equip and more. Below there is a video guiding you on how to sim your character. Underneath that, you will find some generic simulations that apply to most people.

2. Havoc Demon Hunter Racial Bonus Simulation

Due to Havoc only having one race option per faction, we do not feel Racial simulations are necessary to represent due to there being no player choice in what is played outside of the faction chosen.

3. Havoc Demon Hunter Azerite Outer Ring Simulation

Revolving Blades_34011178+5.18%
Thunderous Blast 34011094+4.39%
Dagger in the Back 34011087+4.33%
Laser Matrix 34011043+3.92%
Unbound Chaos_34011009+3.59%
Rezan's Fury 34010959+3.12%
Tidal Surge 34010940+2.95%
Thirsting Blades_34010939+2.93%
Filthy Transfusion 34010929+2.84%
Unstable Catalyst 34010918+2.73%
Seething Power_34010917+2.72%
Blightborne Infusion 34010911+2.67%
Swirling Sands 34010883+2.41%
Champion of Azeroth 34010872+2.3%
Archive of the Titans 34010868+2.27%
Secrets of the Deep 34010843+2.03%
Meticulous Scheming 34010816+1.77%
Ruinous Bolt 34010814+1.76%
Tradewinds 34010805+1.67%
Incite the Pack 34010790+1.53%
Blood Rite 34010777+1.41%
Furious Gaze_34010756+1.22%
Eyes of Rage_34010744+1.1%
Havoc Base10627 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

4. Havoc Demon Hunter Azerite Middle Ring Simulation

Heed My Call10773+1.32%
Gutripper10763+1.23%
Overwhelming Power10738+0.99%
Earthlink10726+0.88%
Azerite Globules10719+0.81%
Unstable Flames10716+0.79%
Elemental Whirl10714+0.77%
Lifespeed10697+0.61%
Blood Siphon10691+0.55%
Havoc Base10632 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

5. Havoc Demon Hunter Trinket Simulations

Loading...
For the complete simulation results, check out Bloodmallet.com

6. Havoc Demon Hunter Weapon Enchant Simulations

Vers. Nav. + Deadly Nav.10644+4.22%
Quick Nav. + Deadly Nav.10632+4.1%
Master Nav. + Deadly Nav.10617+3.95%
Quick Nav. + Vers. Nav.10606+3.84%
Master Nav. + Vers. Nav.10591+3.7%
Quick Nav. + Master Nav.10579+3.57%
Dual Deadly Nav.10524+3.03%
Dual Torrent10495+2.75%
Dual Versatile Nav.10494+2.74%
Dual Quick Nav.10475+2.56%
Dual Masterful Nav.10452+2.33%
Dual Gale-force10432+2.14%
Havoc Base10214 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

7. Launch Disclaimer

Note that during launch, many of these simulations are preliminary, and as such are subject to change as alterations occur within APLs, community tool updates, and SimulationCraft updates. This page will be maintained as much as possible to reflect this.

Force desktop version
Force mobile version