Outlaw Rogue DPS Simulations — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1

Last updated on Dec 10, 2018 at 14:48 by GrayHound 46 comments

On this page, you will find a number of useful simulation results for your Outlaw Rogues in World of Warcraft — Battle for Azeroth (BfA) 8.1.

1. Disclaimer Page

With the advent of certain tools such as Raidbots, simulating your character has now become simple enough that we can recommend even the average player to sim their own character. It is through advanced simulations that many of the recommendations in this guide are found, and by doing your own you can easily figure out what talents you should be using with your particular gearing combination, what gear to equip, what Legendaries to equip and more. Below there is a video guiding you on how to sim your character. Underneath that, you will find some generic simulations that apply to most people.

2. Outlaw Rogue Racial Bonus Simulation

Pandaren11888+1.43%
Undead11851+1.11%
Blood Elf11836+0.99%
Nightelf_day11817+0.82%
Void Elf11816+0.82%
Maghar Orcd11807+0.74%
Dwarf11806+0.73%
Troll11805+0.72%
Dark Iron Dwarf11803+0.7%
Orc11802+0.7%
Gnome11800+0.68%
Nightelf_night11797+0.66%
Goblin11797+0.65%
Worgen11786+0.56%
Human11777+0.48%
Nightborne11720 
The original results can be found on raidbots.com

3. Changelog

  • 10 Dec. 2018: This page has been reviewed for Patch 8.1 and no changes are necessary.
  • 30 Aug. 2018: Updated for Raidbots syntax.
  • 13 Aug. 2018: Page added.
Show more
Show less
Force desktop version
Force mobile version