Arena Druid Tier Lists for Madness at the Darkmoon Faire

Last updated Yesterday at 16:32 by Kat 16 comments

Table of Contents

This spreadsheet is designed to aid you in forging Druid Arena decks. As you can see, the spreadsheet divides all cards of the same rarity into 8 different tiers, based on their (potential) value for your class. Cards listed in Tier 1 are generally better than cards listed in Tier 2, and so on. Within each tier, however, the cards are not listed in order of their value. Cards specific to Druids are underlined.

1.

How to Use a Spreadsheet?

Essentially, you should always pick the card that is part of the highest tier. When picking between cards that are in the same tier, make your choice based on preference, or what card would best suit your existing card choices.

To read more about how to use the spreadsheet to make the correct decisions, as well as to read about the exceptions (situations where you should pick something other than what the spreadsheet indicates), please check out our spreadsheet explanations.

2.

About the Author

This deck is presented to you by Kat, a professional Hearthstone player playing since closed beta. She is a consistent legend player in both Wild and Standard with multiple high-rank finishes.

3.

Druid Spreadsheet

Common Cards
Rare Cards
Epic Cards
Legendary Cards
Tier 1: Excellent
Nature Studies Swipe Claw Machine Onyx Magescribe
Tier 2: Great
Dreaming Drake Wrath Dark Iron Dwarf Sneaky Delinquent
Druid of the Claw Acidic Swamp Ooze Fishy Flyer Steward of Scrolls
Lunar Eclipse Bull Dozer Fleethoof Pearltusk Stubborn Gastropod
Power of the Wild Burrowing Scorpid Harvest Golem Tar Creeper
Savage Roar Chillwind Yeti Ruststeed Raider
Tortollan Forager Crimson Hothead Sen'jin Shieldmasta
Tier 3: Good
Bogbeam Cult Master Frozen Shadoweaver Scarlet Crusader
Faire Arborist Dire Wolf Alpha Giant Wasp Shattered Sun Cleric
Ironbark Protector Disguised Wanderer Glacial Shard Silver Hand Knight
Starfire Dragonmaw Sky Stalker Mad Bomber Smug Senior
Amani Berserker Earthen Ring Farseer Overconfident Orc Stormwind Champion
Argent Squire Faerie Dragon Plagued Protodrake Wandmaker
Bonechewer Brawler Fire Fly Raging Worgen Worgen Infiltrator
Circus Medic Frost Elemental Rocket Augmerchant Wretched Tutor
Tier 4: Above Average
Verdant Longneck Divine Rager Loot Hoarder Stranglethorn Tiger
Bonechewer Vanguard Fantastic Firebird Manafeeder Panthara Wargear
Boulderfist Ogre Fen Creeper Rockpool Hunter Wriggling Horror
Crabrider Guardian Augmerchant Spring Rocket
Darkmoon Dirigible Imprisoned Vilefiend Steel Rager
Darkmoon Statue Lake Thresher Stormwind Knight
Tier 5: Average
Resizing Pouch Coppertail Imposter Murloc Tidehunter Sorcerous Substitute
Adorable Infestation Darkscale Healer Nesting Roc Spiteful Smith
Enchanted Raven Fire Plume Phoenix Oasis Snapjaw Stormpike Commando
Landscaping Flesheating Ghoul Ogre Magi Strongman
Animated Broomstick Gnomish Inventor Ogremancer Terrorguard Escapee
Archmage Jungle Panther Optimistic Ogre Violet Illusionist
Bloodfen Raptor Kaboom Bot Pompous Thespian Wolfrider
Bluegill Warrior Mecharoo Rustsworn Initiate Youthful Brewmaster
Circus Amalgam Microtech Controller Silvermoon Guardian
Tier 6: Below Average
Claw Frostwolf Warlord Piloted Reaper Supreme Abyssal
Menagerie Warden Giant Mastodon Prize Vendor Thunder Lizard
Abusive Sergeant Gurubashi Berserker Pterrordax Hatchling Tour Guide
Ancient Brewmaster Igneous Elemental Razorfen Hunter Upgradeable Framebot
Bloodsail Raider Ironbeak Owl Reckless Rocketeer Venture Co. Mercenary
Booty Bay Bodyguard Ironfur Grizzly River Crocolisk Volatile Elemental
Damaged Stegotron Kobold Geomancer Rustsworn Cultist Voodoo Doctor
Dragonling Mechanic Lord of the Arena Sated Threshadon War Golem
Eggnapper Netherspite Historian Scavenging Shivarra Zoobot
Electrowright Pantry Spider Soulbound Ashtongue
Ethereal Augmerchant Parade Leader Stegodon
Felfin Navigator Pen Flinger Stormwatcher
Tier 7: Bad
Gibberling Cloakscale Chemist Ironforge Rifleman Rusty Recycler
Gloop Sprayer Core Hound Menagerie Magician Silverback Patriarch
Mark of Nature Costumed Entertainer Mogu'shan Warden Skaterbot
Mark of the Wild Dalaran Mage Nightblade Tauren Warrior
Solar Eclipse Elven Archer Novice Engineer Thrallmar Farseer
Wild Growth Emerald Reaver Priestess of Elune Toxicologist
Arcane Anomaly Explodinator Primalfin Lookout Ultrasaur
Arcanosmith Frostwolf Grunt Raid Leader Whirliglider
Banana Vendor Gyreworm Ravasaur Runt Windfury Harpy
Bronze Gatekeeper Intrepid Initiate Rock Rager
Tier 8: Terrible
Biology Project Soul of the Forest Grimscale Oracle Shieldbearer
Elder Longneck Lightning Bloom Inconspicuous Rider Showstopper
Gift of the Wild Brainstormer Knife Vendor Southsea Deckhand
Healing Touch Desk Imp Leper Gnome Stonetusk Boar
Imprisoned Satyr Dread Corsair Magma Rager Wisp
Innervate Faithful Lumi Murloc Raider Young Dragonhawk
Moonfire Goblin Bomb Runic Egg
Overgrowth Goldshire Footman Sabretooth Stalker
Tier 1: Excellent
Twilight Runner Runaway Blackwing Stonehill Defender Sunwalker
Tier 2: Great
Guidance Starfall Mechanical Whelp
Partner Assignment Argent Commander
Tier 3: Good
Fizzy Elemental Dendrologist Golakka Crawler Violet Teacher
Nourish Mulchmuncher Replicating Menace Voracious Reader
Teacher's Pet Defender of Argus Stampeding Kodo
Tier 4: Above Average
Moontouched Amulet Emperor Cobra Injured Blademaster Twilight Drake
Shellshifter Frozen Crusher Servant of Kalimos Wild Pyromancer
Tending Tauren Imp Master Sunfury Protector
Tier 5: Average
Arbor Up Abomination Demolisher Ravenholdt Assassin
Keeper of the Grove Arcane Dynamo Knife Juggler Tol'vir Stoneshaper
Groundskeeper Crazed Alchemist Missile Launcher Volcanosaur
Moonglade Portal Cult Neophyte Questing Adventurer Young Priestess
Tier 6: Below Average
Bite Book Wyrm Pint-Sized Summoner Spark Drill
Fungal Fortunes Gadgetzan Auctioneer Robes of Protection
Germination Giggling Inventor SI:7 Infiltrator
Avian Watcher Moat Lurker Safety Inspector
Tier 7: Bad
Ironbark Bloodsail Corsair Galvanizer Scrapyard Colossus
Ancient Mage Coldlight Seer Mana Addict Spark Engine
Arcane Golem Derailed Coaster Mana Wraith
Armor Vendor Devilsaur Egg Master Swordsmith
Tier 8: Terrible
Earthen Scales Alarm-o-Bot Infectious Sporeling Secretkeeper
Evolving Spores Angry Chicken K'thir Ritualist Unpowered Mauler
Savagery Arcane Devourer Lightwarden
Umbral Owl Blistering Rot Murloc Tidecaller
Tier 1: Excellent
Marsh Hydra Primordial Drake
Tier 2: Great
Ancient of War Runic Carvings Sea Giant
Guess the Weight Living Mana
Tier 3: Good
Bittertide Hydra Blood Knight Charged Devilsaur Weaponized Pinata
Tier 4: Above Average
Force of Nature Carnival Clown Transfer Student
Blazecaller Darkmoon Rabbit Waste Warden
Tier 5: Average
Augmented Elekk Gluttonous Ooze Loose Specimen Seaforium Bomber
Crystallizer Horrendous Growth Omega Defender Southsea Captain
Tier 6: Below Average
Ancient of Lore Doomsayer Gentle Megasaur Tortollan Primalist
Juicy Psychmelon Educated Elekk Murloc Warleader
Deathwarden Faceless Manipulator Star Aligner
Tier 7: Bad
Cenarion Ward Arcane Giant Enchanted Cauldron
Guardian Animals Big Game Hunter Hungry Crab
Dreampetal Florist E.M.P. Operative Mo'arg Artificer
Tier 8: Terrible
Giant Anaconda Survival of the Fittest Bright-Eyed Scout Holomancer
Glowfly Swarm Barrens Stablehand Emerald Hive Queen Replicat-o-tron
Tier 1: Excellent
Speaker Gidra N'Zoth, God of the Deep SN1P-SN4P Y'Shaarj, the Defiler
Tier 2: Great
Baron Geddon Deathwing Moonfang Zilliax
Cairne Bloodhoof Keymaster Alabaster Onyxia
Tier 3: Good
Archspore Msshi'fn High Inquisitor Whitemane Maiev Shadowsong Xavius
Brightwing Hogger Silas Darkmoon Ysera
C'Thun, the Shattered Lorekeeper Polkelt Teron Gorefiend
Tier 4: Above Average
Cenarius Alexstrasza Malygos
Kiri, Chosen of Elune Headmaster Kel'Thuzad Medivh, the Guardian
Tier 5: Average
Greybough Gruul King Mukla The Beast
Bloodmage Thalnos Harrison Jones Moroes The Black Knight
Elise the Trailblazer Hemet, Jungle Hunter Prince Malchezaar Vectus
Tier 6: Below Average
Flobbidinous Floop Mecha'thun Sphere of Sapience
Tyrantus Millhouse Manastorm The Curator
Barnes Nat Pagle Tinkmaster Overspark
Tier 7: Bad
Shan'do Wildclaw Captain Greenskin Ozruk
Forest Warden Omu Kael'thas Sunstrider Spiritsinger Umbra
Al'ar Nozdormu The Voraxx
Tier 8: Terrible
Floop's Glorious Gloop Harbinger Celestia Magtheridon Yogg-Saron, Master of Fate
Ysiel Windsinger Lorewalker Cho Subject 9
4.

Changelog

  • 23 Jan. 2021: Updated Arena Ratings for Darkmoon Races.
  • 06 Aug. 2020: Updated Arena Ratings for Scholomance Academy.
  • 08 Apr. 2020: Updated Arena Ratings for Ashes of Outland.
+ show all entries - show only first 2 entries